U.S. House, GA-12
91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Barrow (Dem / Inc.)138,19554%
 Lee Anderson (Rep)118,93646%
U.S. House, SC-3
91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jeff Duncan (Rep / Inc.)87,14568%
 Brian Doyle (Dem)40,95832%
GA Public Service Commission, Dist. 3
70% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Chuck Eaton (Rep / Inc.)1,571,14554%
 Stephen Oppenheimer (Dem)1,208,52841%
 Brad Ploeger (Lib)137,4745%
GA Public Service Commission, Dist. 5
70% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Stan Wise (Rep / Inc.)1,709,16767%
 David Staples (Lib)825,93633%
Georgia Senate, District 23
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jessie Stone (Rep / Inc.)39,25359%
 Robert Ingham (Dem)26,82741%
Georgia Senate, District 25
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Burt Jones (Rep)44,31364%
 Darrell Black (Dem)25,31436%
Georgia House, District 33
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tom McCall (Rep / Inc.)15,57872%
 David Vogel (Dem)6,15028%
Georgia House, District 125
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Earnest Smith (Dem / Inc.)12,16166%
 David Hopper (Rep)6,40434%
District Attorney, Augusta Circuit
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ashley Wright (Rep / Inc.)77,49155%
 Evita A. Paschall (Dem)63,62345%
GA Amend. 1: Charter Schools
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 1,793,27457%
 No 1,327,41543%
GA Amend. 2: Real estate agreements
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 1,881,79463%
 No 1,101,87737%
Burke County Commission, District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George DeLoach (Rep)1,21458%
 Darrell Smith (Dem)88542%
Columbia Co.: Commission term limits
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 47,44486%
 No 7,82314%
Emanuel County Commission, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Hugh Foskey (Rep / Inc.)45269%
 Scott Cochran (Dem)20631%
Emanuel County BOE, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mace Henry (Rep)16767%
 George E. Coleman (Dem)8433%
Emanuel County BOE, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Steve Meeks (Rep)17352%
 Burley Page (Dem / Inc.)15848%
Emanuel County BOE, District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ellis Hooks (Rep / Inc.)43778%
 Verdella A. Brinson (Dem)12322%
Glascock County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dean Couch (Dem / Inc.)87966%
 Brian Pritchett (Rep)44434%
Glascock County Commission, Mill. District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Barbara Hadden (Rep)63951%
 Wayne Williford (Dem / Inc.)61049%
Glascock County Commission, Gibson District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lori Todd Boyen (Rep)71957%
 Mike Neal (Dem / Inc.)54543%
Glascock County Commssion, Mitc/Edgh District
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Audrey Chalker (Dem)64952%
 Danny Catrell, Jr. (Rep)60348%
Jenkins County Commission, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Cynthia McNeely (Dem)41563%
 Dale Wiggins (Rep)24437%
Jenkins County Commission, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jason Oglesby (Dem)34154%
 Mike Lane (Rep)28646%
Johnson County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Rusty Oxford (Dem / Inc.)2,87069%
 Shane Morris (Rep)1,30831%
Johnson County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kenneth Jones, Jr. (Dem)2,25665%
 Allen Kyzer (Rep)1,19335%
Lincoln County Probate Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lee D. Moss (Dem / Inc.)2,75463%
 Benton Belangia (Rep)1,61537%
Lincoln County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bruce Beggs (Dem)2,21750%
 Gerald Lawson (Rep / Inc.)2,18950%
Lincoln County Tax Commissioner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Brenda Tanner (Rep / Inc.)2,85965%
 Mary Hearst (Dem)1,53735%
McDuffie County Coroner
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Foster Wylie (Rep)5,12956%
 Ed Lewis (Dem)4,06644%
Richmond County Probate Judge
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Harry James (Dem)48,30765%
 Carleton Vaughn (Rep)25,71235%
Richmond County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Richard Roundtree (Dem)49,38963%
 Freddie Sanders (Rep)28,39537%
Richmond County Solicitor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Kellie McIntyre (Dem)47,88964%
 Chuck Evans (Rep / Inc.)26,41936%
Richmond County Commission, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Matt Aitken (Inc.)3,31040%
 Bill Fennoy2,49130%
 Denice Traina1,29316%
 Stanley Hawes1,23515%
Richmond County Commission, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Mary Davis6,53066%
 Ed Enoch2,39024%
 Cleveland O'Steen98110%
Richmond County Commission, District 7
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donnie Smith5,36155%
 Kenneth Echols4,32945%
Richmond County Commission, District 9
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marion Williams18,66255%
 Harold Jones15,07245%
Richmond County BOE, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Marion Barnes (Inc.)6,19576%
 Lucien Williams2,00024%
Richmond County BOE, District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Jimmy Atkins5,13662%
 Robert Cheek3,12738%
Wilkes County Commission, District 2
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edward Geddings (Dem / Inc.)70760%
 Tom Young (Rep)46540%
South Carolina Senate, District 10
89% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Floyd Nicholson (Dem / Inc.)15,69355%
 Jennings McAbee, Sr. (Rep)12,75345%
South Carolina Senate, District 26
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Nikki Setzler (Dem / Inc.)6,81363%
 Deedee Vaughters (Rep)3,97837%
South Carolina Senate, District 45
49% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Clementa Pinckney (Dem)18,57464%
 Leilani Bassinger (Rep)10,49336%
South Carolina House, District 39
58% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Phil Perry (Dem)3,75362%
 Ralph Shealy Kennedy (Rep)2,32438%
South Carolina House, District 81
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Don Wells (Rep)10,27365%
 Jane Vaughters (Pet)5,50135%
South Carolina House, District 90
71% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dan Lawrence (Rep)4,94259%
 Bakari Sellers (Dem / Inc.)3,36541%
South Carolina House, District 91
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Lonnie Hosey (Dem / Inc.)10,55267%
 Ben Kinlaw (Rep)5,18833%
Aiken County Probate Judge
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Sue H. Roe (Dem / Inc.)34,82557%
 Jane Page Thompson (Rep)26,08643%
Aiken County BOE, District 8
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Tad Barber2,69852%
 Bruce Wheelon1,27825%
 Wes Funderberg1,22824%
Aiken County College Acres Water&Sewer Div
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 David Atkins15868%
 Samuel Fink7532%
Allendale County BOE, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Terry Hall (Inc.)42758%
 Robert Thompson30742%
Allendale County BOE, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Alonzo Frazier38658%
 Cheryl Jones-Mole (Inc.)27842%
Allendale County BOE, District 5
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Wilda Robinson56867%
 Oliver Cohen28433%
Town of Allendale Mayor
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Ronnie Jackson (Inc.)82656%
 Jackie Jones65444%
Town of Allendale City Council
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James H. Grant94038%
 Vernie Harney81533%
 Lottie Lewis69528%
Bamberg County Probate Judge
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Donna Blume-Brown (Pet)00%
 Sarah Guess-Noel (Dem)00%
Edgefield County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Adell Dobey (Dem / Inc.)8,21876%
 Davis Parkman (Pet)2,61224%
Edgefield County Council, District 1
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Norman Dorn (Dem / Inc.)1,54460%
 William P. Smith (Pet)1,02640%
Edgefield County Council, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Dean Campbell (Rep / Inc.)1,21263%
 George W. Attaway (Dem)70537%
Edgefield County Council, District 4
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Betty Butler (Pet)99859%
 Willie Bright (Pet / Inc.)69941%
Edgefield County BOE, District 3
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 James Bibbs, Sr. (Inc.)85861%
 Monica Pinckney Mims54839%
Edgefield Co. Beaverdam Creek Watershed Cons. Dist.
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Edgar Lamb18237%
 Vicki Easler17936%
 Alan Perano13427%
McCormick County BOE
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 George Yeldell2,69822%
 Eddie Talbert (Inc.)2,69021%
 James Lambeth (Inc.)2,46220%
 Karen Beckner2,45820%
 Jerry Goldman2,23518%
Saluda County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John C. Perry (Dem)4,45055%
 Pat Griffith (Pet)3,65345%
North Augusta Sunday Sales
82% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 5,73268%
 No 2,73032%
SC Amend. 1: Gov/Lt. Gov
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 932,23756%
 No 745,42844%
Burke County Sunday Alcohol Sales
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 5,39358%
 No 3,97142%
Waynesboro Sunday Sales by Package
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 1,38061%
 No 89139%
Waynesboro Sunday Sales by Drink
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Yes 1,35360%
 No 90440%
Aiken County Treasurer Appointments
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 No 35,92761%
 Yes 22,97139%
Aiken County Treasurer
0% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 John Cagle00%
 Debra Folk00%
 Jason Goings00%
 Angela Gunter00%
 Melissa Oremus00%
 Francis Pennington00%
 Robin Saylor00%
 Ed Smith00%
 Sonya Spray00%
 Mike Wheelis00%
South Carolina House, District 86
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Bill Taylor (Rep / Inc.)10,53097%
 David Lobb3783%
Aiken County Sheriff
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
 Michael Hunt (Rep / Inc.)48,69096%
 Jim Vause2,2664%