Click a race to view the results.


Presidential Race NC Judicial Chowan Edgecombe Hyde Northampton Pitt
Statewide Races Beaufort Craven Gates Jones Onslow Tyrrell
US Congress Bertie Currituck Greene Lenoir Pamlico Wayne
NC Senate Camden Dare Halifax Martin Pasquotank Wilson
NC House Carteret Duplin Hertford Nash Perquimans
Presidential Results
President - Popular Vote
President - NC Results
back to the top
Statewide Results
Governor
Lieutenant Governor
Auditor
Agriculture Commissioner
Insurance Commissioner
Labor Commissioner
Secretary of State
State School Superintendent
Treasurer
back to the top
Congressional Results
U.S. Congress 1st District
U.S. Congress 3rd District
U.S. Congress 7th District
back to the top
State Senate Results
State Senate District 1
State Senate District 2
State Senate District 4
State Senate District 11
back to the top
State House Results
State House District 1
State House District 3
State House District 4
State House District 6
State House District 8
State House District 9
State House District 10
State House District 12
State House District 13
State House District 25
State House District 27
back to the top
Statewide Judical Races
Supreme Court Justice Newby Seat
Appeals Court Judge McGee Seat
Appeals Court Judge Bryant Seat
Appeals Court Judge Thigpen Seat
back to the top
Beaufort County
Beaufort County Commissioners Four Elected
Beaufort County School Board District 5
Beaufort County School Board District 7
back to the top
Bertie County
Bertie County Commissioner District 1
Bertie County Commissioner District 4
District Judge District 6B
Bertie County School Board District 1
Bertie County School Board District 5
back to the top
Camden County
Camden County School Board Two Elected
back to the top
Carteret County
District Judge-3B Spencer Seat
District Judge-3B Waddell Seat
back to the top
Chowan County
Chowan County Commissioner District 1 Seat 1
Chowan County Commissioner District 3 Seat 1
Chowan County Register of Deeds
Chowan County School Board At-Large
back to the top
Craven County
District Judge-3B Spencer Seat
District Judge-3B Waddell Seat
Craven County School Board District 3
Craven County School Board District 5
back to the top
Currituck County
Currituck County Commissioner At-Large
Currituck County Commissioner District 2
Currituck County Register of Deeds
Currituck County School Board Moyock Township
back to the top
Dare County
Dare County Commissioner District 1
Dare County Commissioner District 2
Dare County Commissioner District 4
back to the top
Duplin County
Duplin County Commissioner District 1
Duplin County Commissioner District 4
Duplin County School Board District 1
back to the top
Edgecombe County
Edgecombe County Commissioner District 1
Edgecombe County Local Sales Tax
back to the top
Gates County
Gates County Commissioner Hobbsville District
Gates County Commissioner Sunbury District
back to the top
Greene County
District Judge District 8
Greene County Commissioners Residency Referendum
Greene County Sales Tax Referendum
back to the top
Halifax County
Halifax County Commissioner District 1
back to the top
Hertford County
District Judge District 6B
Hertford County School Board Two Elected
back to the top
Hyde County
Hyde County Commissioner Fairfield Township
Hyde County Commissioner Lake Landing Township
back to the top
Jones County
Jones County School Board Two Elected
Jones County Register of Deeds
back to the top
Lenoir County
Lenoir County Commissioner At-Large - 2 Elected
Lenoir County Commissioner District 3
Lenoir County School Board At-Large - 2 Elected
Lenoir County School Board District 3
District Judge District 8
Lenoir County Sales Tax Referendum
back to the top
Martin County
Martin County Commissioner Eastern District - 3 Elected
back to the top
Nash County
Nash County Commissioner District 3
Nash County Commissioner District 4
Nash-Rocky Mt. School Board District 5
back to the top
Northampton County
District Judge District 6B
back to the top
Onslow County
Onslow County Commissioner Five Elected
Onslow County Register of Deeds
back to the top
Pamlico County
Pamlico County Commissioner District 2
Pamlico County Commissioner District 5
District Judge-3B Spencer Seat
back to the top
Pasquotank County
Pasquotank County Commissioner Northern Inside District
Pasquotank County Commissioner Southern Outside District
Elizabeth City-Pasquotank School Board Inside Corporate Limits
Elizabeth City-Pasquotank School Board Outside Corporate Limits
Pasquotank County Sales Tax Referendum
back to the top
Perquimans County
Perquimans County Commissioner Two Elected
back to the top
Pitt County
Pitt County Commissioner District B
Pitt County Commissioner District C
District Judge-3A Vincent Seat
back to the top
Tyrrell County
Tyrrell County Commissioner Unexpired Term
back to the top
Wayne County
Wayne County Commissioner At-Large
Wayne County Commissioner District 2
Wayne County Commissioner District 5
Wayne County Commissioner District 6
District Judge District 8
Wayne County School Board At-Large
Wayne County School Board District 2
Wayne County School Board District 3
back to the top
Wilson County
Wilson County School Board District 6
back to the top

HOME

Copyright 2012 (c) WITN/Gray Television Group, Inc. All rights reserved.
LeaderPlus - Copyright 2012 (c) Avid Technology, Inc.