banner
TEXAS
Governor
Precincts Reporting
100%
Rick Perry (R) - WINNER AP
1686822
39%
Chris Bell (D)
1288454
30%
James Werner (L)
26300
01%
Kinky Friedman (I)
542457
13%
Carole Keeton Strayhorn (I)
775554
18%
Lt. Governor
Precincts Reporting
99%
David Dewhurst (R) - WINNER AP
2470742
58%
Maria Luisa Alvarado (D)
1588855
37%
Judy Baker (L)
185462
04%
State Senator, District 1
Precincts Reporting
100%
Kevin P. Eltife (R) - WINNER AP
109286
83%
Jason Albers (L)
22098
17%
State Senator, District 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Bob Duell (R) - WINNER AP
91784
79%
Dennis Kaptain (D)
24923
21%
State Representative, District 62
Precincts Reporting
100%
Larry Phillips (R)
20027
61%
Pete Veeck (D)
12719
39%
State Representative, District 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Kirby Hollingsworth (R)
13993
42%
Mark S. Homer (D)
19166
58%
U.S. Senator
Precincts Reporting
99%
Kay Bailey Hutchison (R) - WINNER AP
2616659
62%
Barbara Ann Radnofsky (D)
1531805
36%
Scott Lanier Jameson (L)
103215
02%
U.S. Representative, District 4
Precincts Reporting
100%
Ralph Hall (R) - WINNER AP
106268
65%
Glenn Melancon (D)
54892
33%
Kurt G. Helm (L)
3481
02%
U.S. Representative, District 13
Precincts Reporting
99%
Mac Thornberry (R) - WINNER AP
107142
74%
Roger J. Waun (D)
33415
23%
Jim Thompson (L)
3797
03%
U.S. Representative, District 26
Precincts Reporting
99%
Michael C. Burgess (R)
89930
60%
Tim Barnwell (D)
56339
38%
Rich Haas (L)
3789
03%
Grayson County
District Clerk
Precincts Reporting
100%
Tracy Powers (R)
13201
52%
Cyndi Mathis-Spencer (D)
12222
48%
Commissioner, Pct. 4
Precincts Reporting
100%
Gene Short (R)
3618
51%
Mike Brady (D)
3441
49%
Justice Of The Peace, Pct. 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Mike Reeves (R)
2460
64%
Charles Taylor (D)
1367
36%
Fannin County
Justice Of The Peace, Pct. 1
Precincts Reporting
100%
Eileen Cox (R)
1812
45%
Joe C. Dale (D)
2179
55%
Justice Of The Peace, Pct. 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Alan Hale (R)
1227
64%
Steven Bolin (D)
687
36%
District Clerk
Precincts Reporting
100%
Nancy Young (R)
3786
51%
Lisa Kelly (D)
3582
49%
Treasurer
Precincts Reporting
100%
Mike Towery (R)
4113
56%
Al Turinsky (D)
3270
44%
Lamar County
County Judge
Precincts Reporting
100%
John Ropella (R)
3818
35%
Chuck Superville (D)
7571
65%
Justice Of the Peace, Pct. 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Holly Bond (R)
554
44%
Tim Risinger (D)
869
56%
Justice Of The Peace, Pct. 5, Place 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
 
Ernie Sparks (D) - WINNER AP
1957
100%
Commissioner, Pct. 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Lonnie Layton (D)
1531
85%
Brian Lewis (I)
354
15%
Attorney General
Precincts Reporting
99%
Greg Abbott (R) - WINNER AP
2511274
60%
David Van Os (D)
1570947
37%
Jon Roland (L)
136968
03%
Comptroller Of Public Accounts
Precincts Reporting
99%
Susan Combs (R) - WINNER AP
2500088
59%
Fred Head (D)
1557729
37%
Mike Burris (L)
148291
04%
Commissioner Of Agriculture
Precincts Reporting
99%
Todd Staples (R) - WINNER AP
2266599
57%
Hank Gilbert (D)
1729168
43%
Clay Woolam (I)
127028
03%
Railroad Commissioner
Precincts Reporting
99%
Elizabeth A. Jones (R) - WINNER AP
2229696
54%
Dale Henry (D)
1721832
42%
Tabitha Serrano (L)
173711
04%
Commissioner General Land Office
Precincts Reporting
99%
Jerry Patterson (R) - WINNER AP
2276119
55%
Valinda Hathcox (D)
1691862
41%
Michael A. French (L)
163963
04%
Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Precincts Reporting
99%
Wallace Jefferson (R)
2528526
76%
Tom Oxford (L)
805761
24%
Justice, Supreme Court Place 2
Precincts Reporting
99%
Don Willett (R)
2103983
51%
Bill Moody (D)
1853915
45%
Wade Wilson (L)
167853
04%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4
Precincts Reporting
99%
David M. Medina (R) - WINNER AP
2511944
75%
Jerry Adkins (L)
816141
25%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6
Precincts Reporting
99%
Nathan Hecht (R) - WINNER AP
2514281
76%
Todd Phillippi (L)
797431
24%
Justice, Supreme Court, Place 8
Precincts Reporting
99%
Phil Johnson (R)
2516648
76%
Jay H. Cookingham (L)
782071
24%
Presiding Judge, Court Criminal Appeals
Precincts Reporting
99%
Sharon Keller (R)
2305153
57%
J.R. Molina (D)
1763499
43%
Judge, Court Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Precincts Reporting
99%
Barbara P. Hervey (R) - WINNER AP
2511383
76%
Quanah Parker (L)
799301
24%
Judge, Court Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Precincts Reporting
99%
Charles Holcomb (R) - WINNER AP
2502374
76%
Dave Howard (L)
789143
24%
Justice, Court Appeals District, Place 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Baily C. Moseley (R)
92255
58%
Ben Franks (D)
65944
42%
Member, State Board Education, District 9
Precincts Reporting
100%
Don McLeroy (R)
186220
60%
Maggie Charleton (D)
125991
40%
Cooke County
Commissioner, Pct. 4
Precincts Reporting
80%
Drew Springer (R)
943
48%
Virgil Hess (D)
1034
52%
Commissioner, Pct 2
Precincts Reporting
84%
Steve Key (R)
1830
66%
Nathan hansard (D)
954
34%
Callisburg Proposition
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
45
36%
No
81
64%
Callisburg ISD Bond Issue
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
1184
62%
No
711
38%
Muenster ISD Bond issue
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
745
69%
No
331
31%
OKLAHOMA
Governor
Precincts Reporting
100%
Ernest Istook (R)
310273
33%
Brad Henry (D) - WINNER AP
616033
67%
Lt. Governor
Precincts Reporting
100%
Todd Hiett (R)
439339
48%
Jari Askins (D)
463681
50%
E.Z. Million (I)
21682
02%
U.S. Representative, District 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Patrick K. Miller (R)
45853
27%
Dan Boren (D) - WINNER AP 122320
73%
U.S. Representative, District 4
Precincts Reporting
100%
Tom Cole (R) - WINNER AP
118246
65%
Hal Spake (D)
64766
35%
State Representative, District 20
Precincts Reporting
100%
Johnny Sandmann (R)
3558
40%
Paul Roan (D)
5260
60%
State Representative, District 25
Precincts Reporting
100%
Todd Thomsen (R)
4794
50%
Darrell Nemecek (D)
4796
50%
Marshall County
District Judge
Precincts Reporting
100%
Richard Miller (R)
2112
65%
Millicent Watson (D)
1151
35%
Bryan County
County Commissioner, District 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Paul Conely (R)
851
35%
Ivan Kelly (D)
1574
65%
Cartwright Board Of Trustees
Precincts Reporting
100%
Frank Cunnigham
129
08%
Chrisjean Shaw
163
10%
Windy Bridges
152
10%
Linda D. Grider
141
09%
Gerald Bowers
170
11%
Norma J. Wofford
144
09%
Carter County
Commissioner, District 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Mike Merritt (R)
1293
41%
Dale Ott (I)
1845
59%
Healdton Sales Tax Proposition
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
444
76%
No
142
24%
Choctaw County
Associate District Judge
Precincts Reporting
100%
James R. Wolfe (NP)
2047
54%
Sue Buck (NP)
1710
46
911 Proposition
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
1915
55%
No
1575
45%
Coal County
Commissioner, District 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Jerry Nanney (R)
160
21%
Mike Hensley (D)
605
79%
Johnston County
Commissioner, District 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Travis Webb (R)
125
20%
Melvin Farmer (D)
501
80%
911 Special Proposition
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
1427
55%
No
1150
45%
Wapanucka Proposition 1
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
39
39%
No
60
61%
Wapanucka Proposition 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
55
54%
No
46
46%
Wapanucka Proposition 3
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
38
38%
No
62
62%
Murray County
Proposistion 1
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
2237
57%
No
1657
43%
Proposition 2
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
2360
61%
No
1500
39%
Davis Proposition
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
607
78%
No
172
22%
Associate District Judge
Precincts Reporting
100%
Martha Kilgore (NP)
4867
53%
Rob Neal (NP)
4270
47%
Pushmataha County
Commissioner, District 1
Precincts Reporting
100%
Charles Sanders (R)
263
25%
Jack Matthews (D)
791
75%
State Auditor and Inspector
Precincts Reporting
100%
Gary Jones (R)
438701
48%
Jeff A. McMahan (D)
469236
52%
Attorney General
Precincts Reporting
100%
James Dunn (R)
357199
39%
Drew Edmondson (D) - WINNER AP
563279
61%
State Treasurer
Precincts Reporting
100%
Howard Barnett (R)
371900
41%
Scott Meacham (D) - WINNER AP
542427
59%
Superintendent Public Instruction
Precincts Reporting
100%
Bill Crozier (R)
343393
37%
Sandy Garrett (D) - WINNER AP
576208
63%
Commissioner Of Labor
Precincts Reporting
100%
Brenda Reneau (R)
453645
50%
Lloyd L. Fields (D)
456373
50%
Insurance Commissioner
Precincts Reporting
100%
Bill Case (R)
437013
48%
Kim Holland (D)
474140
52%
Corporation Commissioner
Precincts Reporting
100%
Bob Anthony (R)
536262
59%
Cody Graves (D)
377963
41%
State Question 724
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes - WINNER AP
770932
88%
No
107274
12%
State Question 725
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
464575
54%
No
402527
46%
State Question 733
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
461537
53%
No
417315
47%
State Question 734
Precincts Reporting
100%
Yes
540726
63%
No
316144
37%
State Representative, District 49
Precincts Reporting
100%
Bettie Johnson (R)
3079
37%
Terry Hyman (D)
5307
63%